Warringah Local Environmental Plan 2000 (Amendment No 10) (2004-819) [GG No 198 of 10.12.2004, p 9093] (NSW)
2004 No 819
| New South Wales |
Warringah Local Environmental Plan
2000 (Amendment No 10)
under the
Environmental Planning and Assessment Act 1979
I, the Minister Assisting the Minister for Infrastructure and Planning (Planning Administration), make the following local environmental plan under the Environmental Planning and Assessment Act 1979. (S04/01862/S69)
DIANE BEAMER, M.P.,
Minister Assisting the Minister for Infrastructure
and Planning (Planning Administration)
| Published in Gazette No 198 of 10 December 2004, page 9093 | Page 1 |
| 2004 No 819 |
| Clause 1 | Warringah Local Environmental Plan 2000 (Amendment No 10) |
Warringah Local Environmental Plan 2000 (Amendment
No 10)
under the
Environmental Planning and Assessment Act 1979
1 Name of plan
This plan is Warringah Local Environmental Plan 2000 (Amendment
No 10).
2 Aims of plan
This plan aims:
| (a) | to include the land to which this plan applies within the medium density area, and |
| (b) | to increase the maximum building height limit for part of the land from 2 storeys and 8.5 metres to 3 storeys and 11 metres. |
3 Land to which plan applies
|
4 Amendment of Warringah Local Environmental Plan 2000
Warringah Local Environmental Plan 2000 is amended as set out in
Schedule 1.
2004 No 819
Warringah Local Environmental Plan 2000 (Amendment No 10)
| Amendments | Schedule 1 |
| Schedule 1 | Amendments |
(Clause 4)
[1] Dictionary
Insert in appropriate order in the definition of the map:
Warringah Local Environmental Plan 2000 (Amendment No 10)
[2] Appendix D Collaroy Beach Catchment Locality Statements
Insert “, except within the area of land bounded by Pittwater Road and Narrabeen, Ocean and Robertson Streets, Narrabeen, where buildings are neither to exceed 3 storeys nor 11 metres” after “nor 8.5 metres” in the matter relating to Locality D1 Collaroy/Narrabeen under the headings BUILT FORM and Building height.
BY AUTHORITY
0
0
0